Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Efren Ramirez

Stats

Birth Name: Efren Antonio Ramirez

Age: 50, born 2 October 1973

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

50 votes
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (341 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
18 votes
Spartan Kick! (20 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 15 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
6 votes
Robot Chicken Guest Stars (181 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Year of the Ox (71 items)
list by rose77
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Favorite Libra Celebrities โš– (52 items)
list by rose77
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Efren Ramirez has been working as a professional actor for many years. Initially, his career consisted of guest star appearances on television, as he appeared in diverse roles on "E.R.", "AMERICAN DAD", "JUDGING AMY", "THE DISTRICT", "MAD TV", and "SCRUBS." However, it was his memorable portrayal of "PEDRO" in the feature film "NAPOLEON DYNAMITE" that dramatically launched what has become a hugely prolific acting career with an unusually diverse series of performances in Film, Television, Drama, Comedy...every imaginable medium and genre. In th ... (more)
Tags: Vote For Pedro (3), Unexciting (1), Grisly (1), Ghastly (1), Frightful (1), Fearful (1), Dread (1), Distasteful (1), Direful (1), Dire (1), Hideous (1), Tame (1), Revolting (1), Vapid (1), Disgrace (1), Mundane (1), Shocking (1), Waster (1), Born 1973 (1), Tragic (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3106 Watched
2. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1857 Watched
3. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1641 Watched
Rating:
7
1026 Watched
Rating:
6.1
795 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
2117 Watched
2. Crank (2006)
Rating:
6.7
1668 Watched
Rating:
6.2
997 Watched
4. Gamer (2009)
Rating:
5.7
936 Watched
5. When in Rome (2010)
Rating:
5.8
589 Watched




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago