Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Edward Hardwicke

Stats

Birth Name: Edward Cedric Hardwicke

Born: 7 August 1932 Died: 16 May 2011

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Anne Iddon


Lists

9 votes
Directed by Roman Polanski (249 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years ago 1 comment
5 votes
Directed by Don Siegel (402 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 4 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Edward Cedric Hardwicke (7 August 1932 โ€“ 16 May 2011) was an English actor, who had a distinguished career on the stage, as well as being known for his portrayal of Dr. Watson in the Granada TV series Sherlock Holmes.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Love Actually (2003)
Rating:
7.1
3589 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1159 Watched
3. Oliver Twist (2005)
Rating:
6.4
648 Watched
Rating:
5.7
338 Watched
Rating:
7.8
253 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Poirot (1989)
Rating:
7.9
306 Watched
2. Shameless (UK) (2004)
Rating:
7.3
117 Watched
Rating:
8.5
79 Watched
Rating:
8.5
64 Watched
5. Holby City (1999)
Rating:
5.9
48 Watched




Update feed

browser posted 6 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

browser voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago