Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Edward St. John Gorey

Born: 22 February 1925 Died: 15 April 2000

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

101 votes
Death, Dying, Murder and Mourning In Art (80 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 11 comments
77 votes
Book Illustrators (13 items)
list by Gabi
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 9 comments
23 votes
Favorite Artists (25 items)
list by mika_
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
22 votes
Comic book artists, writers & creators (76 items)
list by Kid โ–ฒ
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
9 votes
People Quotes - Part 2 (50 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 2 comments

Photos

5 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Edward Gorey was an American costume designer, writer and artist noted for his macabre illustrated books. Gorey also served in the U.S. Army during World War II.
My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
11 own
2. Amphigorey Too (1980)
Rating:
9.1
8 own
Rating:
9.3
8 own
Rating:
6.7
9 own
Rating:
9.7
3 want this




Movies

0 want to see




TV

Rating:
8.2
13 Watched




Update feed

Martรญnez 06 1 year, 4 months ago
markfaure 5 years, 9 months ago