Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Olga Edna Purviance

Born: 21 October 1895 Died: 11 January 1958

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

143 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 14 comments
64 votes
Famous Libras - Ladies โ™Ž (201 items)
list by AJJ
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
61 votes
The Most Beautiful Actresses of All Time (100 items)
list by Mustanaamio7
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 16 comments
59 votes
The Beauty of Silence (500 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
54 votes
Famous People With Dogs (136 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 6 comments

Edna Purviance Videos

Movie Legends - Edna Purviance

45 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

8 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Edna Purviance was an American actress during the silent movie era. She was the leading lady in many of Charlie Chaplin's early films and in a span of eight years, she appeared in over thirty films with him.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Kid (1921)
Rating:
8.3
808 Watched
2. Limelight (1952)
Rating:
8.4
275 Watched
Rating:
8.2
264 Watched
4. A Dog's Life (2019)
Rating:
7.7
195 Watched
5. The Immigrant (1917)
Rating:
7.5
155 Watched




TV

Rating:
6.3
5 Watched




Update feed

Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year ago

PulpRoman voted for 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Clarabowlover voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

El Zorro voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago