Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Edilson Nascimento

Stats

Birth Name: Edílson do Nascimento Azevedo

Age: 34, born 1 April 1986

Country of origin: Brazil


Lists

164 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 14 comments
32 votes
Rick Day Portraits (44 items)
list by Soleiloquy
Published 9 years ago 6 comments
27 votes
Top Male Model (279 items)
list by silviu
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
17 votes
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (1031 items)
list by echo
Published 6 years ago
12 votes
The Ultimate List of The Most Gorgeous Guys (91 items)
list by Zara
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Photos

7 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Edílson Nascimento was born on April 1, 1986 in the northeastern state of Paraíba, Brazil. At age 16, Edilson took his first steps as a model during Paraíba Fashion Week, earning praise from the media. Edílson became an overnight sensation on the internet and was soon spotted by professional photographers and modeling agencies in the United States, including the Steven Klein Studio and Major Model Management, who immediately recognized his potential and invited him to New York in February 2008. He signed with Major Model Management and has since signed with Vision Model Management in Los Angeles. He is currently working in t ... (more)
My tags: Add tags