Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Edgar Buchanan

Born: 20 March 1903 Died: 4 April 1979

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

23 votes
March-born famous people (284 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
6 votes
Directed by John Sturges (462 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 4 months ago
5 votes
Directed by Don Siegel (402 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 9 months ago
4 votes
March 20th (47 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 6 years, 4 months ago
4 votes
Directed by Sam Peckinpah (160 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 11 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Male (2), Actor (2), Born 1903 (2), Died 1979 (2), American (1), Tv Western (1), T.v. (1), Tv Guest Star (1), Tv Series Guest (1), Tv Series Guest Star (1), Film Actor (1), Tv Actor (1), Supporting Actor (1), Funny (1), Portly (1), Movies (1), Guest Star (1), Television (1), Died Aged 76 (1), 1950s (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
797 Watched
Rating:
7.9
251 Watched
Rating:
6.8
212 Watched
Rating:
6.3
204 Watched
Rating:
6.5
171 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
334 Watched
Rating:
7.5
317 Watched
Rating:
7.6
115 Watched
Rating:
5.5
132 Watched
5. The Sea Hawk (1940)
Rating:
7.6
93 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

SA-512 posted 7 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Brian G added this to a list 10 months ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
cooker added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago