Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Edward Louis Severson III

Age: 57, born 23 December 1964

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jill McCormick


Lists

572 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 95 comments
103 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 17 comments
71 votes
Rock Your Hair! (81 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 30 comments
69 votes
Celebrity Yearbook (42 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 15 comments
60 votes
Imaginary Boyfriends (49 items)
list by cal331
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 12 comments

Eddie Vedder Videos

Eddie Vedder - Longing to Belong

87 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


Eddie Vedder - Can't Keep

76 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


Into the Wild - Rise (Eddie Vedder)

31 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago




Photos

7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Lead singer for Seattle grunge band, Pearl Jam. Is a vinyl fanatic and avid surfer. Vedder was born Edward Louis Severson III in 1964. He spent most of his childhood under the impression that his stepfather (last name Mueller) was his real father. Later he changed his last name from "Mueller" to "Vedder," which is his mother's maiden name. Is a vegetarian. Musical influences include The Who, Neil Young, and The Doors. Supported Green Party candidate Ralph Nader in the 2000 elections. Was in the San Diego band, 'Bad Radio'. Daughters, Olivia, born June 11th 2004, and Harper Moon Margaret, ... (more)
Tags: American (2), Singer (2), Capricorn (2), Grunge (1), Musician (1), Male (1), Vegetarian (1), Songwriter (1), Pearl Jam (1), Guitarist (1), Atheist (1), Born 1964 (1), Ukulele (1), Twin Peaks (1), Born In 1964 (1), Edomite (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
481 Watched
2. Singles (1992)
Rating:
6.7
294 Watched
Rating:
8.2
81 Watched
Rating:
6.9
72 Watched
Rating:
8
65 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
Rating:
6.7
258 Watched
Rating:
6.8
191 Watched
Rating:
8.5
147 Watched
5. Portlandia (2011)
Rating:
7
105 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
8
8 Watched




Update feed

lovedriver posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for 3 images 7 months, 1 week ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Capricorn (326 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 3 years ago
lovedriver posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2010 ♥ (33 person items)

"♥ Eddie Vedder & Jill McCormick ♥ "


PCA added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Músicos/Musicians. (148 music items)
steven2185 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Badass rock musicians (25 person items)
Nusch added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Georgini added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Which Singer (poll) (10 person items)
AJJ posted 2 images 4 years, 10 months ago

GreenPheasant added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago