Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Eddie Griffin

Stats

Birth Name: Edward Griffin

Age: 55, born 15 July 1968

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rochelle


Lists

33 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
18 votes
Funny...Comedians Funniest mothersuckers (190 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Famous Cancerians (381 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
People...Celebrity Hall Of Fame Entertainers (412 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years ago 1 comment
8 votes
Tv Show Main Actors/Guest Stars Chappelle's Show (41 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 9 years ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Eddie Griffin began his career in his hometown of Kansas City, Missouri when his cousin bet him $50 that he would not go on stage during a visit to a local comedy club called Sanford and Sons. After winning the bet, Griffin immediately purchased a one-way ticket to Los Angeles and his career has been taking off ever since. Although widely acclaimed as one of a new urban generation's most gifted standup comics (often compared to having the impact of comics such as Richard Pryor, Redd Foxx and Lenny Bruce), Griffin has also been garnering success as an actor and musician, working in his talent for dance and physical action along t ... (more)
Tags: Actor (2), Comedy (1), Black (1), Male (1), Born 1968 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
4498 Watched
2. Scary Movie 3 (2003)
Rating:
4.9
2698 Watched
Rating:
4.9
1043 Watched
4. Coneheads (1993)
Rating:
4.8
993 Watched
5. Norbit (2007)
Rating:
3.7
903 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched
2. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1008 Watched
3. The Osbournes (2002)
Rating:
5.2
702 Watched
Rating:
7.5
670 Watched
Rating:
7.5
471 Watched




Movies written by

1. My Baby's Daddy (2004)
Rating:
4.3
31 Watched
Rating:
5.5
5 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
7 Watched
Rating:
8
5 Watched
Rating:
6
4 Watched
Rating:
8
3 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8
5 Watched




Update feed

create voted for an image 4 years, 12 months ago

PCA added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Comediantes/comedians. (66 funny items)
Smiler1 added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 7 years, 10 months ago