Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Eddie Egan

Stats

Birth Name: Edward Egan

Born: 3 January 1930 Died: 4 November 1995

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Carole McDonaugh


Photos


Description: Eddie Egan was an American detective and film and television actor. Born in Queens, New York to Irish-American parents, Egan was raised by his grandmother after being orphaned at age 12. He joined the United States Marine Corps in 1947. After his discharge, he played baseball for the New York Yankees' Triple-A club in 1950, but he was recalled to active duty for the Korean War. After his second discharge, he joined the New York City Police Department (NYPD) in 1955. His career with the NYPD spanned 15 years, and he was reported to have been responsible for more than 8,000 arrests. Among his exploits, Egan (along with his part ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
825 Watched
Rating:
6.5
55 Watched
Rating:
8
4 want to see
Rating:
4.5
5 Watched
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
84 Watched
2. Baretta (1975)
Rating:
6.8
28 Watched
Rating:
6.7
28 Watched
Rating:
7.3
26 Watched
Rating:
8
19 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
8
4 want to see




Update feed

Joey Jojo Jr Shabidu posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago