Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Edward Israel Iskowitz

Born: 31 January 1892 Died: 10 October 1964

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

35 votes
Unconventionally attractive (22 items)
list by BRODO
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 15 comments
10 votes
AFI's Male Legends Nominations (252 items)
list by garfield2710
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Favorite Singers (12 items)
list by BRODO
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - C (177 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Eddie Cantor Videos

A Detective Story (1952)

48 Views

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legends - Eddie Cantor

39 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Singer, songwriter ("Merrily We Roll Along"), comedian, author and actor, educated in public schools. He made his first public appearance in Vaudeville in 1907 at New York's Clinton Music Hall, then became a member of the Gus Edwards Gang, later touring vaudeville with Lila Lee as the team Cantor & Lee. He made Broadway stage appearances in "Canary Cottage," "Broadway Brevities of 1920," "Make It Snappy," "Kid Boots," "Whoopee," "Banjo Eyes," and the Ziegfeld Follies of 1917, 1918, 1919 and 1927. He had his own radio program in the 1930s, appeared often on ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.6
94 Watched
Rating:
8.2
40 Watched
Rating:
8.5
35 Watched
Rating:
8.6
11 Watched
Rating:
9
9 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
19 Watched
Rating:
6.4
19 Watched
Rating:
6.7
15 want to see
Rating:
7.3
10 Watched
Rating:
6.4
10 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
62 Watched
2. Palmy Days (1931)
Rating:
8.5
7 want to see
Rating:
9
1 want to see
Rating:
8
1 Watched
5. Caught Short (1930)
0 want to see




Music




TV written by

Rating:
9
9 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years ago

SA-512 posted 2 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago