Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Isaiah Edwin Leopold

Born: 9 November 1886 Died: 19 June 1966

Country of origin: United States


Lists

28 votes
Favorite Characters (228 items)
list by moviebuff15
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
3 votes
Batman (1940's) (18 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 2 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
We visited Disneyland (32 items)
list by cooker
Published 9 months, 4 weeks ago
Favorite Character Actors (69 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years ago

View all Ed Wynn lists

Ed Wynn Videos

What's My Line? Ed Wynn (1954)

6 Views

Added 5 years ago



View all Ed Wynn videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Isaiah Edwin Leopold (November 9, 1886 – June 19, 1966), better known as Ed Wynn, was an American actor and comedian, noted for his Perfect Fool comedy character, his pioneering radio show of the 1930s, and his later career as a dramatic actor
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2885 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2454 Watched
Rating:
6.9
180 Watched
Rating:
6.6
96 Watched
5. That Darn Cat! (1965)
Rating:
6.6
92 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
810 Watched
Rating:
6.5
177 Watched
Rating:
8.1
36 Watched
Rating:
6.6
15 Watched
Rating:
8.4
21 Watched




Music

Rating:
7
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted a image 3 months ago

cooker added this to a list 9 months, 4 weeks ago
We visited Disneyland (32 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Batman (1940's) (18 movies items)

"The Mad Hatter!"