Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Edward Sheeran

Age: 33, born 17 February 1991

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Nina Nesbitt


Lists

52 votes
Favorite British Male Singers (23 items)
list by kathy
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 6 comments
50 votes
The Sounds of My Soul (126 items)
list by Villiana
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 11 comments
39 votes
born in year 1991 (319 items)
list by evvie
Published 11 years ago
28 votes
200 Songs I Cant Live Without (71 items)
list by Drako Z
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
26 votes
An artist, a song (162 items)
list by Drako Z
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 2 comments

Ed Sheeran Videos

Ed Sheeran - Don't [Official Video]

133 Views, 3 votes

Added 9 years ago


Ed Sheeran - The A Team [Official Music Video]

94 Views, 3 votes

Added 13 years ago


Ed Sheeran - Castle On The Hill [Official Video]

91 Views, 2 votes

Added 7 years ago




Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Edward Christopher "Ed" Sheeran (born 17 February 1991) is an English singer-songwriter and producer. He was born in Halifax, before moving to Framlingham. He learned to play guitar and started writing songs at a young age. He began recording in 2005 and moved to London in 2008 to pursue a music career. In 2009, he played 312 gigs. In early 2011, Sheeran released an independent extended play, No. 5 Collaborations Project which led him to be signed to Asylum / Atlantic Records. On 26 April, Sheeran appeared on the TV music show Later... with Jools Holland – where he performed his debut single "The A Team". ... (more)
Tags: Singer (18), Pop (14), Musician (11), Guitarist (10), British (8), Songwriter (7), Rock (5), Acoustic (5), Singer-songwriter (5), Folk (5), English (5), Guitar (4), Singer/songwriter (4), Ginger (3), Talented (3), Pop Star (3), 10s (3), Redhead (3), Sweet (2), Born 1991 (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5813 Watched
2. Game of Thrones (2011)
Rating:
8.7
3088 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. X (2014)
Rating:
6.8
5 own
2. + (2011)
Rating:
7.6
6 own
3. Divide (2017)
Rating:
7
1 own
4. A Team (Single) (2011)
Rating:
8.7
0 want this
5. = (2021)
Rating:
6.6
1 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
1643 Watched
Rating:
7
1496 Watched
Rating:
5.7
500 Watched
Rating:
6.1
193 Watched
Rating:
6.1
170 Watched




Update feed

alison15 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
alison15 added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Redhead People and Characters (77 characters items)
john780 voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Emi posted 5 images [View All] 8 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

sharingcaring posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Music2023 voted for an image 12 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Green.Tissue.Box posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Green.Tissue.Box added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Bands seen live. (30 person items)
Bonjour Amis voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

flover posted a image 2 years ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
william maxey 83 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Music...American Rock Star (151 music items)
aLittleTyger posted a video 2 years, 7 months ago
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Edward Christopher SheeranEnglish Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Record Producer, Actor & Businessman• Irish;• English;• Manx; "


Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
klasse1997 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
kathy voted for 2 images 4 years, 10 months ago

Sonny added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Music (42 music items)
deigismon posted 2 images 5 years, 8 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 5 years, 8 months ago
Brotherwolf added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Queen of Horror's Ultimate Playlist (205 music items)

" "Castle On The Hill" "Perfect""Thinking Out Loud" "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

Ricky F added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
QUESTMAKER posted a video 6 years, 6 months ago
aLittleTyger voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Music...Blue Eyed Soul (49 music items)

« Prev12 Next »