Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Edward Asner

Born: 15 November 1929 Died: 29 August 2021

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

107 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 10 comments
79 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1451 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 10 months, 3 weeks ago 8 comments
38 votes
Famous people who light Hanukkah candles (90 items)
list by nehocb
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 11 comments
11 votes
Entertainers Whom We Miss (106 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 8 comments
9 votes
Favorite Multi-Media Successes (44 items)
list by Stehako
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Correct page: [Link removed - login to see] ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Up (2009)
Rating:
8
4404 Watched
2. The Satan Bug (1965)
Rating:
6.6
17 Watched
Rating:
4
1 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
615 Watched
Rating:
5.9
370 Watched
Rating:
7.4
266 Watched
4. Blue Bloods (2010)
Rating:
7.6
113 Watched
5. Royal Pains (2009)
Rating:
6.9
116 Watched




Update feed

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Deaths in 2021 (160 person items)
moviebuff added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Entertainers Whom We Miss (106 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 9 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 9 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 9 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1451 person items)
Achraf11 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Achraf11 1 year, 2 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Batman (1970's) (21 movies items)

"Harvey Bullock!"


Arizona posted 3 images 3 years, 10 months ago

Arizona posted 4 images 5 years, 2 months ago

ElHombreMachado3G4 added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Voice Artists (156 person items)