Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

E.J. Peaker

Stats

Birth Name: Edra Jean Peaker

Age: 76, born 22 February 1944

Born and residing in: United States


Photos


E.J. (short for Edra Jean) portrayed the role of Minnie Fay in the motion picture Hello, Dolly! (1969). Originally from Oklahoma, E.J. had numerous experience in high school plays, and studied drama at the University of New Mexico as well as experiencing Drama training in Vienna. She also played broadway in "Bye Bye Birdie". E.J. has made over fifty-two television commercials and starred with Robert Morse in a musical series, That's Life (1968). After the picture, E.J. went on to do a lot of broadway and various other films.
Tags: Actress (1), Tv Actress (1), Born 1944 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hello, Dolly! (1969)
Rating:
7.2
118 Watched
Rating:
4.9
29 Watched
3. The Banker (1989)
Rating:
5
3 want to see
4. The Four Deuces (1975)
Rating:
10
2 want to see
5. The Final Hit (2000)
Rating:
10
2 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
261 Watched
2. Wonder Woman (1975)
Rating:
6.5
215 Watched
Rating:
6.6
183 Watched
4. The Odd Couple (1970)
Rating:
7
115 Watched
Rating:
7.1
104 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 112 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago