Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Samile Diane Friesen

Age: 87, born 4 January 1937

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

150 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 60's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 10 comments
141 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 11 comments
97 votes
Actresses who deserves the Oscar (Since 70s) (46 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
57 votes
The "Back In The Day" Hot List (101 items)
list by sackdaddy
Published 13 years ago 5 comments
46 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2651 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Dyan Cannon Videos

Doctors Wives 1971: Dyan Cannon

139 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

13 votes
7 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Dyan Cannon is the first woman in the history of the Motion Picture Academy to be nominated for Oscars both in front of and behind the camera. Her diligence and determination have been rewarded by many prestigious honors. She received her first Academy Award nomination for her memorable role as Alice in Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice, opposite Natalie Wood and directed by Paul Mazursky. For her performance, she garnered the coveted New York Film Critics Award. Dyan received her second Academy Award nomination in the category of Best Live Action Short for writing and directing the 48-minute film, Number One, which sh ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
2. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1118 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1140 Watched
4. The Muppet Show (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1076 Watched
Rating:
5.9
963 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Kangaroo Jack (2003)
Rating:
3.8
556 Watched
Rating:
6.1
337 Watched
Rating:
6.4
257 Watched
Rating:
6.4
188 Watched
Rating:
5.9
146 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7
3 Watched
2. Number One (1976)
1 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
7
3 Watched
2. Number One (1976)
1 want to see




Books




Update feed

lookleft2 voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola voted for 4 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ posted 4 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
classicvintage added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
What a Woman (185 person items)
Leo added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Actresses who deserves the Oscar (Since 70s) (46 person items)

"#3 NOMINATIONS 1-Heaven Can Wait (1978) (Supporting Role) Other nominations before 70s: 2-Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice (1969) (Supporting Role)"


selsun voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1979 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Supporting Role DYAN CANNON as Julia Farnsworth in HEAVEN CAN WAIT 1978 | dir: Buck Henry & Warren Beatty "


looksharp voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1969 (8 person items)

" Dyan Cannon Starred in: Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice (1969, Paul Mazursky) "


Totoro posted 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

Clarabowlover voted for 3 images 3 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
browser posted 9 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Dames (873 person items)
Henny voted for 13 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 2 images 5 years, 5 months ago

unclebuck77 voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago


« Prev12 Next »