Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Dwight H. Little

Stats

Birth Name: Dwight Hubbard Little

Age: 68, born 13 January 1956

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sandy Richter Little


Photos


Dwight Hubbard Little (born January 13, 1956 in Cleveland, Ohio) is an American film director, known for directing the films Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers, The Phantom of the Opera, Marked for Death, Rapid Fire and Murder at 1600. He has also directed episodes of various TV series including 24, Prison Break, Bones, Dollhouse, Castle, and Nikita.
My tags: Add tags

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
2746 Watched
2. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2424 Watched
3. 24
Rating:
6.9
1938 Watched
4. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1699 Watched
5. Arrow (2012)
Rating:
7.5
882 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
473 Watched
Rating:
4.6
500 Watched
Rating:
4.2
311 Watched
Rating:
4.6
224 Watched
Rating:
5.8
231 Watched




Movies




Movies written by

Rating:
5
2 want to see
2 want to see




Update feed

diabolical dr voodoo posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago