Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Aimée Ann Duffy

Age: 39, born 23 June 1984

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

68 votes
Zebras? (90 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
60 votes
Beautiful Women and Can Sing Too (UPDATED 2024) (50 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 10 comments
56 votes
Twins (44 items)
list by Helen
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
51 votes
Variations on a Theme III - Guitar Hero (108 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
51 votes
Favorite British Female Singers (26 items)
list by kathy
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 6 comments

View all Duffy lists

Duffy Videos

Duffy - cry to me

114 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


Stepping Stone - Duffy (w/lyrics)

93 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


Duffy - Well, Well, Well

91 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago



View all Duffy videos

Photos

18 votes
15 votes
10 votes
10 votes
10 votes

Description: Aimée Ann Duffy (born 23 June 1984), known as Duffy, is a Welsh singer-songwriter and occasional actress. Her 2008 debut album Rockferry entered the UK Album Chart at number one. It was the best-selling album in the United Kingdom in 2008 with 1.68 million copies sold. The album was certified several times Platinum and sold over 6 million copies worldwide, spawning the hits "Mercy" and "Warwick Avenue". With "Mercy", Duffy became the first Welsh female in 25 years to achieve number-one on the UK Singles Chart. Duffy's range of musical genres incorporates styles such as blue-eyed soul, pop and p ... (more)
Tags: Female (4), Singer (4), Soul (3), British (3), Welsh (2), Born 1984 (2), Blonde (1), Great Pipes (1), Lovely Eyes (1), Cymru (1), Vozeirão (1), Great Eyes (1), Born In 1984 (1), Duffy (1), Petite (1), Female Artist (1), Picture (1), Female Vocalist (1), Mercy (1), Image (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
Rating:
6.1
844 Watched
Rating:
7.5
670 Watched
Rating:
6
389 Watched
Rating:
7.9
270 Watched

View all Duffy TV (24 more)



Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
18 own
2. Rockferry (2008)
Rating:
8.7
9 own
3. Endlessly (2010)
Rating:
7.9
8 own
Rating:
8
4 own
Rating:
7.1
3 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
264 Watched
2. Patagonia (2010)
Rating:
5.6
6 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3 want to see




Update feed

sharingcaring posted 3 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Henrike voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Music...American Rock Star (151 music items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Aimee Anne DuffyWelsh Singer, Songwriter & Actress• English;• Irish;• Welsh; "


Henny voted for 27 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Female Music Artists (437 person items)

"Aimee Anne Duffy23 June 1984• 2 Albuns Released;• 7 Singles Released;• 2 Colaborations;• 12 Wins & 33 Nominations;Genres: Soul, Blue-Eyed Soul, Neo Soul, Pop & Pop Rock;Instruments: Vocals;"


Omar Garcia voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years ago
Cancer (148 person items)
QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 4 years, 1 month ago

charlieb100 voted for 2 images 4 years, 2 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 4 years, 2 months ago

raymondleggs posted 52 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

Fae Tae voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 5 years, 10 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

carnamau voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Music...Blue Eyed Soul (49 music items)
carnamau voted for 2 images 6 years, 6 months ago

Troncha Todo voted for 3 images 6 years, 7 months ago

django123 voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
TrekMedic posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

Fae Tae voted for 36 images [View All] 6 years, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 7 years, 2 months ago

Viro voted for an image 7 years, 5 months ago

Kitt voted for 35 images [View All] 7 years, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 7 years, 7 months ago

sahaad voted for 2 images 7 years, 7 months ago

lechat voted for an image 7 years, 7 months ago

Khiarahana posted 5 images [View All] 7 years, 7 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for 3 images 7 years, 9 months ago

FLAVIUS voted for 5 images 7 years, 9 months ago


« Prev12 Next »