Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Duane Whitaker

Stats

Birth Name: Nathan Duane Whitaker Jr.

Age: 63, born 23 June 1959

Country of origin: United States


Lists

4 votes
Victims of Michael Myers! (100 items)
list by Queen of Horror
Published 3 years, 10 months ago

Photos


Description: Duane Whitaker, a native of Lubbock Texas, has spent the last 30 years as one of Hollywood's most entertaining hyphenates. Although others act, write and direct to varying degrees of success, Duane has consistently entertained audiences with his powerful performances, fascinating screenplays and moving films. As an actor, Whitaker is most recognized as Maynard, the sadistic pawn shop owner, in PULP FICTION, Quentin Tarantino's high velocity masterpiece that is widely hailed as one of the best films ever made. Of course, you don't walk onto the set of a ground breaking film like PULP FICTION without paying your dues. From the tim ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pulp Fiction (1994)
Rating:
8.3
7853 Watched
Rating:
6.8
841 Watched
3. Halloween II (2009)
Rating:
5.1
448 Watched
Rating:
6.1
250 Watched
Rating:
4.2
224 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Roseanne (1988)
Rating:
6.1
880 Watched
2. Quantum Leap (1989)
Rating:
7.1
655 Watched
3. Justified (2010)
Rating:
8.2
298 Watched
Rating:
5.4
142 Watched
5. Sledge Hammer! (1986)
Rating:
6.9
120 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
4.2
224 Watched
Rating:
6
5 want to see
Rating:
5
1 Watched




Update feed

Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Victims of Michael Myers! (100 person items)

"ShermanHalloween II (2009)COD: Eyes slashed/ stomach slashed 5 times"


dramo posted 2 images 4 years, 1 month ago