Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Du Juan ๆœ้นƒ

Age: 41, born 15 September 1982

Country of origin: China

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Huang Guangyu


Lists

225 votes
Chinese Beauty*Updated* (64 items)
list by lydia
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 47 comments
179 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
128 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 10 comments
114 votes
High Fashion Models on Listal (1419 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
88 votes
My Favourite model (80 items)
list by matt
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 9 comments

View all Du Juan lists

Du Juan Videos

MANIFESTO : All Hail The Queen - Du Juan

126 Views

Added 12 years ago



View all Du Juan videos

Photos

16 votes
14 votes
12 votes
10 votes
9 votes

Description: Du Juan is a Chinese fashion model and former ballerina. She has been touted as the world's first international Chinese supermodel. The only child of architect parents, Du had originally pursued a career in classical ballet, training at the prestigious Shanghai Academy of Dance for nine years. She eventually grew too tall to find a suitable dance partner, being over six feet while en pointe. A former Ford Supermodel of the World runner-up, Du made her runway debut in Spring 2006, walking for prominent designers such as Valentino (opening and closing his bridal show), Jean-Paul Gaultier, Shiatzy Chen, Roberto Cavalli and Chanel ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

kyleslittlewor added this to a list 4 weeks, 1 day ago
Chinese Beauty*Updated* (64 person items)

"Model Birth Name: Du Juan(ๆœ้นƒ) Age: 32, born 15 September 1982 Height: 5' 11" Relationship Status: Married Partner: Huang Guangyu"


bloodmoon voted for 5 images 3 months, 1 week ago

bloodmoon voted for 5 images 3 months, 1 week ago

wendy posted a image 7 months ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 29 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

davey11 7 months, 3 weeks ago
wendy posted 15 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

wendy posted 18 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Emi posted a image 10 months ago

wendy posted 7 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

emberlin posted a image 11 months ago

mrhola 11 months, 2 weeks ago
shamsham 11 months, 2 weeks ago
igoeome 11 months, 3 weeks ago
jane111 12 months ago
mrwrnk 1 year ago
abbieone 1 year ago
mahhie101 1 year ago
asssslover 1 year, 1 month ago
fabswingers 1 year, 1 month ago
wendy posted 12 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

wendy posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

wendy posted 23 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

drainthemain 1 year, 1 month ago
meganmoo 1 year, 2 months ago
mrphotogen 1 year, 2 months ago
sara added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
badalive 1 year, 3 months ago
badalive voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

nand 1 year, 5 months ago
tippyparis voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

fcccc voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

fcccc 1 year, 10 months ago
Sanpellegrino 1 year, 10 months ago
Agirl 2 years ago
Agirl voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years ago

kyeo voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

kyeo 2 years, 2 months ago
kyeo voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

saralynn88 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »