Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Drew Allison Carey

Age: 63, born 23 May 1958

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

118 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flรก
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 11 comments
118 votes
Famous People With Mental Issues (113 items)
list by ST9156
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 21 comments
45 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 6 comments
16 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Dancing with the Stars participants (348 items)
list by Leo
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Drew Allison Carey (born May 23, 1958) is an American actor, comedian, and game show host. After making a name for himself in stand-up comedy, Carey eventually gained popularity starring on his own sitcom, The Drew Carey Show, and serving as host of the U.S. version of the improv comedy show Whose Line Is It Anyway?, both of which aired on ABC. Carey has appeared in several films, television series, music videos, a made-for-television film, and a computer game. He has hosted the television game show The Price Is Right since 2007. He is interested in a variety of sports, has worked as a photographer at U.S. National Team socce ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5649 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4271 Watched
Rating:
6
1914 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1385 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1275 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Robots (2005)
Rating:
5.8
1971 Watched
2. Coneheads (1993)
Rating:
4.8
989 Watched
3. Jack and Jill (2011)
Rating:
3.4
510 Watched
4. The Aristocrats (2005)
Rating:
6.1
169 Watched
5. Fuck (2007)
Rating:
6.7
66 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.1
427 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.1
427 Watched




Music




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Gemini (243 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
apu11 voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

Milena added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Laurence3 voted for 2 images 5 years, 7 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago