Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Douglas Alexander Smith

Age: 38, born 22 June 1985

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: Canada

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tricia Travis


Lists

88 votes
famous brothers and sisters... (90 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 11 years ago 8 comments
60 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 12 months ago 1 comment
16 votes
Most Beautiful Eyes I've Ever Seen (22 items)
list by vraifriandise
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 12 comments
13 votes
Melting Pot (2272 items)
list by L90
Published 3 years, 1 month ago
8 votes
born in year 1985 (316 items)
list by evvie
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Douglas Smith Videos



Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Douglas Alexander Smith is a Canadian actor known for his work on the HBO series Big Love as Ben Henrickson. His other work includes Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters, Terminator Genisys, Vinyl, Miss Sloane, When We Rise, The Alienist and the second season of HBO's Big Little Lies. His brother is actor Gregory Smith.
Tags: Jew (1), Cancer (1), Canadian (1), Jewish (1), Actor (1), Bad Actor (1), Born In 1985 (1), I Would Do Him (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2424 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1773 Watched
4. Everwood (2002)
Rating:
6.3
424 Watched
5. Big Love (2006)
Rating:
6.9
286 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
845 Watched
Rating:
5.4
606 Watched
Rating:
5.6
420 Watched
4. Sleepover (2004)
Rating:
5.3
338 Watched
Rating:
4
200 Watched




Update feed

alea posted 20 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

alea posted 5 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

concatenation added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
rpg characters of mine (48 person items)
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Douglas Alexander SmithCanadian Actorโ€ข English;โ€ข Ashkenazi Jewish;โ€ข Swedish;โ€ข Norwegian;โ€ข Dutch;โ€ข German;โ€ข French; "


ELA posted 6 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

ELA voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

iknowthat added this to a list 8 years, 2 months ago
miaou voted for an image 8 years, 3 months ago