Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Douglas Fowley

Stats

Birth Name: Daniel Vincent Fowley

Born: 30 May 1911 Died: 21 May 1998

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Actor (3), American (2), Born 1911 (2), Died 1998 (2), White (1), Straight (1), Male (1), Cheyenne (1), Deceased (1), Film Actor (1), Tv Actor (1), Los Angeles City College (1), Died Aged 86 (1), Tv Western (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
1549 Watched
2. The Thin Man (1934)
Rating:
7.9
240 Watched
3. The Band Wagon (1953)
Rating:
7.5
137 Watched
Rating:
7.7
49 Watched
Rating:
7.5
48 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
217 Watched
2. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6.1
206 Watched
Rating:
6.8
187 Watched
4. Bonanza (1959)
Rating:
6.5
181 Watched
5. Kung Fu (1972)
Rating:
6.5
150 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Macumba Love (1960)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen