Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Douglas Noel Adams

Born: 11 March 1952 Died: 11 May 2001

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jane Belson


Lists

182 votes
Letters to Dead People (64 items)
list by Mia
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 20 comments
93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1838 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
19 votes
The Luminaries of Sci-Fi (37 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 15 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
Top 50 Authors of All Time (50 items)
list by The_Dash08
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
8 votes
Favorite Fiction Authors & their Best Books (63 items)
list by Stehako
Published 10 years, 5 months ago

Douglas Adams Videos

Douglas Adams: Parrots the Universe and Everything

246 Views, 1 votes

Added 14 years ago


An interview with Douglas Adams

86 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies written by

Rating:
6.5
2523 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
949 Watched
2. Doctor Who (1963)
Rating:
7.8
355 Watched
Rating:
7.1
226 Watched
Rating:
7.1
114 Watched
Rating:
8.2
21 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Doctor Who (1963)
Rating:
7.8
355 Watched
Rating:
7.1
226 Watched
Rating:
7.3
43 Watched
Rating:
7.8
35 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent



Movies directed by

Rating:
6.2
8 Watched




Music




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1838 person items)

" "


Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 4 weeks ago
G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ added this to a list 6 months ago
Favorite Person (34 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Dagobert added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Young Celebrity Deaths (123 person items)

"49 years (17 958 days) Heart failure"


unicornsugar added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Famous Birthdays: March (86 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Famous Figures: Writers (81 person items)
browser posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

browser posted 3 images 5 years, 6 months ago

browser posted 8 images [View All] 7 years ago

browser posted a video 7 years, 7 months ago