Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Douglas Lee Poynter

Age: 30, born 30 November 1987

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

160 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (1521 items)
list by matt
Published 6 years ago 12 comments
87 votes
Baby, You'll learn how to fly! (188 items)
list by Flá
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 13 comments
44 votes
Ring Ring, B*tch! (60 items)
list by Fah
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 6 comments
39 votes
Just some random pictures I wanted to add! (35 items)
list by Ranzkind
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
38 votes
blue eyes.. ^^ (57 items)
list by Milie
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 9 comments

Dougie Poynter Videos

Saint Kidd - The Dawn of Saint Kidd

39 Views

Added 6 years ago


Saint Kidd

20 Views

Added 6 years ago


Harlem Shake - Mcfly vs Panda

16 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Dougie Lee Poynter, born November 30, 1987, is the youngest member of the pop rock group McFly, who sprang to stardom as a result the release of their first single, "5 Colours in Her Hair". He joined the band when he was fifteen. Poynter was brought up in Corringham, Essex. Before joining McFly, Poynter lived with his mother Sam, younger sister Jazzie, two lizards, two cats, two dogs, a hamster, and a frog. He used to make money by breeding lizards, earning himself the nickname Lizard King at school (he was also known as Grunger, for his different music and fashion tastes as compared to the other students). He was i ... (more)
Tags: Cute (2), Rad (1), Manly (1), Guitar (1), Sings (1), Mcfly (1), Tattoo (1), Blonde (1), Musician (1), Cool (1), Born In 1987 (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1), Bass (1), Punk (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4
79 Watched
Rating:
5.1
55 Watched
Rating:
5.7
50 Watched
Rating:
5.9
29 Watched
Rating:
3.2
29 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
906 Watched
Rating:
7.8
6 Watched
Rating:
5.8
4 Watched
Rating:
8.3
3 Watched
5. The Academy (2018)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

ria2u posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

ria2u posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

iknowthat posted 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago