Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Douglas Darien Walker

Age: 41, born 17 November 1981

Country of origin: Italy

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Robin Poage


Lists

11 votes
Celebrities I hate (36 items)
list by indianastar
Published 2 years, 9 months ago
11 votes
Influential Pop Culture Icons (706 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 7 years, 6 months ago
5 votes
Favorite Film Critics (4 items)
list by Redmist
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
People I Would Hire For A Musical (114 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 6 years, 11 months ago
4 votes
A bunch of white men nobody likes anymore (109 items)
list by Max the Movie Guy
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 2 comments

Doug Walker Videos



Photos

4 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Doug Walker [ born: Douglas Darien Walker on November 17, 1981in Naples, Italy ] is a Comedian and YouTube Personality. Walker was born in Italy but because his father was in the Navy, lived in many different places across the United States when he was growing up. After high school He went on to study film at Northern Illinois University, majoring in communications. After college, he worked as an illustrator and started making YouTube videos for fun. He first grabbed viewers' attention with clever 5 second movie versions of popular films, and gained more notoriety with his snarky "Nostalgia Critic" reviews. In 20 ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
111 Watched
Rating:
8.4
30 Watched
Rating:
7.4
24 Watched
Rating:
6.2
25 Watched
Rating:
7.1
21 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
140 Watched
Rating:
6.8
111 Watched
Rating:
6.2
25 Watched
Rating:
6.1
22 Watched
Rating:
8.1
14 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
111 Watched
Rating:
8.4
30 Watched
Rating:
6.1
22 Watched
Rating:
8.1
14 Watched
Rating:
6.8
11 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Happening (2008)
Rating:
4.9
1725 Watched
Rating:
5.5
41 Watched
Rating:
5.1
37 Watched
Rating:
5
24 Watched
Rating:
5.4
21 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
37 Watched
Rating:
5
24 Watched
Rating:
5.4
21 Watched
4. Dragonbored (2013)
Rating:
7
1 Watched
5. Pearl Harbor (2013)
0 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
37 Watched
Rating:
5
24 Watched
Rating:
5.4
21 Watched
4. Dragonbored (2013)
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Update feed

mrphotogen 1 month, 4 weeks ago
JaJlN2 2 months ago
wc2022 2 months, 1 week ago
speed101 2 months, 1 week ago
Fiat 500 voted for 5 images 6 months, 1 week ago

Fiat 500 6 months, 1 week ago
Kyle Ellis 8 months ago
mattyman2 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Kendraatje 1 year, 6 months ago
italiana 1 year, 6 months ago
italien 1 year, 10 months ago
Fernando Leonel Alba 1 year, 10 months ago
chuuut 1 year, 11 months ago
forzaitalia 1 year, 11 months ago
Veilor 2 years ago
crossrossa 2 years ago
rome2021 2 years ago
silvioberlusco 2 years, 1 month ago
franceitalie 2 years, 1 month ago
fansitalia 2 years, 2 months ago
italianpeople 2 years, 3 months ago
onclelapin 2 years, 7 months ago
indianastar added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Celebrities I hate (36 person items)

"Condescending opinions on films Treats employees like shit Narcissist Doesn't Understand why politically incorrect jokes aren't funny Not very skilled in reviewing in movies Channel Awesome should've died years ago PS hope you made it rain on Scallon after your shitty Pink Floyd review "


DuckNation 2 years, 9 months ago
titi 3 years, 4 months ago
Mark Tonna added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Juan Yaรฑez 3 years, 11 months ago
kreynolds voted for an image 4 years ago

hanzfantasma 4 years, 2 months ago
ifollowrivers 4 years, 5 months ago
draven65 added this to list 4 years, 10 months ago
Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Pacifista O 5 years, 1 month ago
santerton 5 years, 5 months ago
upgradeslinky 5 years, 5 months ago
slashslayer 5 years, 10 months ago
Dogma Al Medio 5 years, 11 months ago
Edu Wolf 6 years, 1 month ago
ramoncarrasque 6 years, 2 months ago
elgremlin 6 years, 5 months ago

« Prev12 Next »