Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dorothy Ruth Hoogstraten

Born: 28 February 1960 Died: 14 August 1980

Country of origin: Canada


Lists

119 votes
i was murdered/assassinated (28 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 24 comments
88 votes
Immortal Beauty (Die Young Stay Pretty) (36 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 8 comments
57 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (731 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month ago 7 comments
37 votes
Siblings in the Spotlight (222 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
34 votes
Babes of Buck Rogers (41 items)
list by redrobin
Published 4 years, 2 months ago

Dorothy Stratten Videos

Dorothy Stratten 2004 Biography

27 Views

Added 1 year ago


"Once Upon A Dorothy."

25 Views

Added 1 year ago




Photos

19 votes
12 votes
9 votes
9 votes
8 votes

Description: Dorothy Stratten was born Dorothy Ruth Hoogstraten on February 28, 1960 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. She grew up in a rough neighborhood in Vancouver, but kept out of trouble and went through the motions of school. While not a beauty as a child, nor early teen, Stratten came into her own out of high school and attracted the attention of Paul Snider, a promoter and wannabe star. He started dating her and after seeing an advertisement for Playboy's 25th Anniversary Playmate search in 1978, convinced her to pose for photos. Playboy saw the potential in Stratten and flew her out to Los Angeles, California, where she becam ... (more)
Tags: Actress (8), Canadian (7), Born 1960 (5), Died 1980 (5), Playmate (4), Blonde (4), Murdered (4), Beautiful (3), Female (2), Playboy (2), Pisces (2), Sexy (1), Centerfold (1), Legend (1), Big Boobs (1), Died Aged 20 (1), Model (1), Playmate Of The Year (1), Born In 1960 (1), Born February 28 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
6
196 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
30 Watched
Rating:
6.6
24 want to see
Rating:
7.5
13 Watched
Rating:
8.6
12 Watched
Rating:
5.7
6 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month ago
Gone, but not forgotten (731 person items)
SA-512 rated this 8/10 1 month ago
jonslist rated this 10/10 2 months, 1 week ago
JarekDuda voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

mavis410 rated this 6/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
mavis410 voted for 5 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Blutarski voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

charlieb100 voted for 7 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

madreporter voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Blutarski rated this 10/10 4 months ago
hulkargh posted 3 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

rockyhockey voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Wandad Farkhondeh rated this 9/10 5 months, 1 week ago
kamikid17 rated this 8/10 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Henny voted for 14 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

stewy rated this 5/10 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Kandi voted for an image 8 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 8 months ago

hulkargh voted for an image 8 months ago

undue4 rated this 7/10 8 months, 1 week ago
RayThomas663 rated this 10/10 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Julioasensio rated this 10/10 9 months, 1 week ago
charlieb100 voted for 3 images 10 months ago

Blutarski voted for an image 10 months, 4 weeks ago

♥Márcia Alice ♡ voted for 2 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Daniel1980 voted for an image 12 months ago

dvirgueza rated this 6/10 12 months ago
sh56 voted for 3 images 1 year ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year ago

Kid ▲ rated this 8/10 1 year, 1 month ago
sh56 voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

carnamau rated this 7/10 1 year, 1 month ago
apu11 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Zapper27 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Zapper27 rated this 8/10 1 year, 2 months ago
WiscMisc posted a video 1 year, 2 months ago
WiscMisc posted a video 1 year, 2 months ago
WiscMisc posted a video 1 year, 2 months ago

« Prev12 3 Next »