Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Doris Dragovic

Stats

Birth Name: Dorotea Dragović

Age: 58, born 16 April 1961

Born and residing in: Croatia

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mario Budimir


Lists

35 votes
Yugoslav Beauties (32 items)
list by milica
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 6 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Dorotea Dragović, better known as Doris Dragović (married name is Dorotea Budimir) is a Croatian singer-songwriter, true diva. She represented Yugoslavia in the Eurovision Song Contest 1986 with the song "Željo moja", finishing 11th and Croatia in the Eurovision Song Contest 1999 with the song "Marija Magdalena", finishing fourth. Dragović has since been one of the most famous pop singers in Yugoslavia, later Croatia and its region. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
7
1 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

rickterenzi voted for 9 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago