Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dora Philippine Kallmus

Born: 1 January 1881 Died: 28 October 1963

Country of origin: Austria


Lists

137 votes
Surrealist photographers (19 items)
list by Rath
Published 11 years ago 19 comments
2 votes
women in the Weimar Republic (15 items)
list by majahihi
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
I was born in (12 items)
list by majahihi
Published 6 years, 6 months ago

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Dora Kallmus (1881 - October 28, 1963) was an Austrian-Jewish fashion and portrait photographer who went by the name of "Madame D'Ora".
My tags: Add tags