Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Doris Ione Smith

Born: 26 September 1932 Died: 1 January 2015

Country of origin: United States


Lists

57 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (737 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 2 months ago 7 comments
53 votes
The "Back In The Day" Hot List (101 items)
list by sackdaddy
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
46 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
16 votes
My Favorite Girls (82 items)
list by frankEpoo266
Published 3 years, 11 months ago
10 votes
In Memoriam 2015 (166 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Donna Douglas (born Doris Ione Smith; September 26, 1932 – January 1, 2015) was an American actress and singer, known for her role as Elly May Clampett in CBS's The Beverly Hillbillies (1962–1971). Following her acting career, Douglas became a real estate agent, gospel singer, inspirational speaker, and author of books for children and adults. Douglas was born Doris Ione Smith in the community of Pride, East Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana, on September 26, 1932. The younger of two children, she was the only daughter of Emmett Ratcliff Smith, Sr. and his wife, Elma (née Robinson). Her birth name is listed both as Dorothy S ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
1233 Watched
Rating:
8.2
797 Watched
Rating:
6
291 Watched
Rating:
6.3
204 Watched
Rating:
3.3
172 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
68 Watched
Rating:
6.4
34 Watched
Rating:
6.1
19 Watched
Rating:
8
5 want to see




Music

1 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (737 person items)

" "


TrekMedic voted for an image 8 months ago

Blutarski voted for an image 11 months ago

Viro voted for an image 1 year ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

compcua added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Who's the best Megara ? (66 person items)
Agirl voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
nusch voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

TrekMedic posted 4 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

TrekMedic posted 49 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

charlieb100 voted for 5 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for 21 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted 24 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

miaou voted for an image 2 years, 12 months ago