Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Donn Pearce

Stats

Birth Name: Donald Mills Pearce

Born: 28 September 1928 Died: 25 July 2017

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Christine Pearce


Photos


Donn Pearce was an American author and journalist best known for the novel and screenplay "Cool Hand Luke".
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

1. Cool Hand Luke (1967)
Rating:
7.9
755 Watched




Movies

1. Cool Hand Luke (1967)
Rating:
7.9
755 Watched




TV

Rating:
8.3
6 Watched




Books




TV written by

0 want to see




Update feed

Joey Jojo Jr Shabidu posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago