Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 이동해 / Lee Dong Hae

Age: 32, born 15 October 1986

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

28 votes
born in year 1986 (335 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years, 11 months ago
17 votes
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (991 items)
list by echo
Published 5 years, 2 months ago
16 votes
Korean Boys (21 items)
list by irethize
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
8 votes
Hot as hell part II (30 items)
list by Lola
Published 4 years, 3 months ago
7 votes
My favorites Korean Actors/Actress (44 items)
list by CherryPotter
Published 4 years, 6 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Lee Dong-hae is a South Korean singer, songwriter and actor. He is a member of the boy band Super Junior, its subgroup Super Junior-M, and Donghae & Eunhyuk, as well as the dance-centered group SM The Performance. He is one of the first four Korean artists to appear on Chinese postage stamps. Donghae was born in Mokpo, South Jeolla Province, South Korea. His grandmother helped his mother to deliver him. He has an elder brother named Lee Donghwa. When he was young he wanted to become a football player but his dad wanted him to be a singer since he gave up of his dream to become one himself. In 2001, Donghae signed with SM En ... (more)
Tags: Songwriter (1), Type A (1), Libra (1), Flower Boy (1), Born 1986 (1), Sexy (1), Born In 1986 (1), Asian (1), Super Junior (1), Korean (1), SM Entertainment (1), Singer (1), Super Junior M (1), Actor (1), SM Town (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
7.6
19 Watched
1 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
6 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

KylieTLJFergie rated this 6/10 5 months, 3 weeks ago
leeseohyan26 rated this 8/10 1 year, 4 months ago
Sahra Hudhug rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago
Nur Hanim Suraya rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
viclo rated this 9/10 2 years, 1 month ago
sara added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
L I B R A ♎ (82 person items)

" Born 15 October 1986"


giannakos246 rated this 5/10 2 years, 5 months ago
Jaicss Simeros rated this 9/10 2 years, 5 months ago
Jamil Esteron rated this 10/10 2 years, 10 months ago
yuiseven rated this 10/10 2 years, 10 months ago
Darthmasco voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

Iwanna rated this 1/10 3 years, 2 months ago
dropdeadashley rated this 7/10 3 years, 3 months ago
Julie Pearl Avila rated this 9/10 3 years, 4 months ago