Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Donald McNichol Sutherland

Age: 87, born 17 July 1935

Born and residing in: Canada

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Francine Racette


Lists

139 votes
They deserve an OSCAR (45 items)
list by propelas
Published 12 years ago 36 comments
134 votes
"Words And Ideas Can Change The World" (103 items)
list by Villiana
Published 10 years ago 64 comments
112 votes
30 New Facial Expressions!! (30 items)
list by Gaby
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 12 comments
112 votes
Music Video Cameos (118 items)
list by โ™ฅ CHANi
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 75 comments
107 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 10 comments

Donald Sutherland Videos

Kate Bush Cloudbusting

102 Views

Added 11 years ago


Donald Sutherland

92 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

7 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Donald McNichol Sutherland, OC is a Canadian actor whose film career spans nearly 50 years. He is the father of actor Kiefer Sutherland.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
2580 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2803 Watched
3. The Italian Job (2003)
Rating:
6.7
2431 Watched
4. Lord of War (2005)
Rating:
7.1
2151 Watched
5. Cold Mountain (2003)
Rating:
6.7
1575 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5701 Watched
Rating:
7.3
624 Watched
Rating:
5.9
374 Watched
Rating:
7.8
210 Watched
Rating:
5.7
270 Watched




Music




Movies written by

Rating:
6
2 want to see
Rating:
7
3 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
L90 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Hunger Games (2012)2- The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (2013)3- The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 (2014)4- Horrible Bosses (2011)5- The Italian Job (2003)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

jomi05 posted 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

Leo added this to a list 6 months ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (231 person items)

"Disclosure Moonfall"


SA-512 posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
My favorite celebrities (261 person items)
Totoro added this to a list 11 months ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1970 (12 person items)

" Donald Sutherland Starred in: M*A*S*H (1970, Robert Altman) Kelly's Heroes (1970, Brian G. Hutton) "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Alien (1989) (10 movies items)

"Brett!"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (332 person items)

"โ™ฅ Donald Sutherland & Francine Racette โ™ฅ Together since 1971, married since 1972."


Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
SA-512 posted 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

jim222001 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
cyrax36 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Usurping_Python added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Python Actor Championships Volume 3 (100 person items)

"61 Dr. Terror's House of Horrors The Bedford Incident The Dirty Dozen Billion Dollar Brain The Split Kelly's Heroes Klute M*A*S*H Steelyard Blues Don't Look Now S*P*Y*S The Eagle Has Landed The Kentucky Fried Movie Animal House Invasion of the Body Snatchers The First Great Train Robbery Murder by Decree Bear Island Ordinary People Eye of the Needle Revolution Lock Up A Dry White Season Backdraft JFK Buffy the Vampire Slayer Six Degrees of Separation Disclosure Outbreak A Time to Kill The Assig"


Leo added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Disclosure Space Cowboys Buffy the Vampire Slayer"


whalegaze added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Favorite people (73 person items)
Arizona posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Oscars 2018 (100 person items)
heartline added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Oscar 2018 (94 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

RGT voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

"age 81"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years ago
Governors Awards 2017 (54 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years ago

onclelapin posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

kathy voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
chloe51 voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

Leo voted for 9 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Die Hard (1970's) (8 movies items)

"Harry Ellis!"


Arizona posted 38 images [View All] 5 years, 10 months ago

MarkusT90 added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
My Favorite Actors (126 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Home Alone Dream Cast (11 movies items)

"Old Man Marley!"


jazzybop voted for an image 6 years ago


« Prev12 Next »