Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Donald Adeosun Faison

Age: 49, born 22 June 1974

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: CaCee Cobb


Lists

35 votes
I need a doctor! (11 items)
list by Marianna
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 18 comments
33 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
29 votes
My Favorite Dads (50 items)
list by PowerGirl
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
25 votes
Pick Your Favourite Couples!!!!! (26 items)
list by lordfnk
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 15 comments
25 votes
Updated Celebrity Gamers (32 items)
list by nehocb
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 8 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Donald Faison [[ born on June 22, 1974 in New York, New York ]is an actor, known for Scrubs (2001), Skyline (2010) and Clueless (1995). He has been married to Cacee Cobb since December 15, 2012. They have two children. He was previously married to Lisa Askey. \Trivia: Oldest of the three Faison boys, who include Dade and Olamide Faison. Is best friends with "Scrubs" (2001) co-star Zach Braff Is a big "Star Wars" Fan. His "Scrubs" (2001) co-stars refer to him as "that guy from Clueless (1995)." Similarly, cast-mate Sarah Chalke is called "Becky Number Two," in ref ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3104 Watched
Rating:
6
1924 Watched
3. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1853 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
Rating:
7
1010 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
3724 Watched
2. Clueless (1995)
Rating:
6.3
2405 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1163 Watched
4. Kick-Ass 2 (2013)
Rating:
6.1
946 Watched
Rating:
5.9
965 Watched




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

RevelationEques posted 9 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Cancer (148 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Celebrities Weddings 2012 ♥ (66 person items)

"♥ Donald Faison & CaCee Cobb ♥ "


sikaka voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 6 years, 11 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 7 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2016 (134 person items)

"Breckin Meyer and Donald Faison, 'Robot Chicken' "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 7 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"The Exes (2011-2015) Character: Phil Chase Other TV Shows Starring Donald Faison Scrubs (2001-2010) Character: Dr. Christopher Turk Clueless (1996-1999) Character: Murray"


Emmabell posted 3 images [View All] 7 years, 7 months ago

miaou voted for an image 7 years, 12 months ago