Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dominic Anthony Sherwood

Age: 34, born 6 February 1990

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Decker Sadowski


Lists

80 votes
young actors (396 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
28 votes
Beautiful Celebrity Couples (89 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 11 years ago 1 comment
23 votes
born in year 1990 (331 items)
list by evvie
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
Melting Pot (2272 items)
list by L90
Published 3 years ago
12 votes
Teen Choice Awards 2016 (90 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Dominic Anthony Sherwood (born 6 February 1990) is an English actor and model, best known for his roles as Christian Ozera in the teen vampire film Vampire Academy (2014), Jace Wayland on the Freeform fantasy series Shadowhunters (2016-2019), Kurt in the series Penny Dreadful: City of Angels (2020) and Jeff Murphy in the Netflix legal drama Partner Track (2022). Sherwood dated his Vampire Academy and Shadowhunters co-star Sarah Hyland from 2015 to 2017. Since 2021 Sherwood has been dating actress Decker Sadowski. Sherwood has sectoral heterochromia; one of his eyes is blue while the other is half blue-half brown. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
216 Watched
2. Not Fade Away (2012)
Rating:
6.9
27 want to see
Rating:
5
7 Watched
Rating:
7
10 Watched
5. Don't Sleep (2017)
Rating:
6.3
5 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
1119 Watched
2. Shadowhunters (2016)
Rating:
6.7
113 Watched
Rating:
8.1
21 Watched
Rating:
8.1
12 Watched
1 want to see




Update feed

alison15 added this to a list 5 days, 15 hours ago
BrookeEvans posted 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

BrookeEvans posted 7 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 11 months ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 12 months ago

viasera added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
_rd m (59 person items)
jimmi 1 year, 5 months ago
beccajoe posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

mrphotogen 1 year, 5 months ago
BrookeEvans posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

apo55a 1 year, 12 months ago
itscananarsln 2 years, 7 months ago
Savanna White 2 years, 9 months ago
L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Dominic Anthony SherwoodEnglish Actor & Modelโ€ข English;โ€ข Irish; "


BrookeEvans posted 8 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

angy91 voted for 20 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

BrookeEvans posted 47 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

Bene 4 years, 1 month ago
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Actors (376 person items)
Elle voted for 2 images 4 years, 10 months ago

beccajoe posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

Helen voted for 3 images 5 years ago

Helen 5 years ago
Estrie 5 years, 6 months ago
lonlyhippogrif 6 years, 2 months ago
Magdalena 6 years, 2 months ago
lulu3945 6 years, 3 months ago
mickeyray3 6 years, 4 months ago
deigismon posted a image 6 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Comic Con 2017 (227 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 10 months ago

hamsterlove 7 years, 1 month ago
KatsyKarma added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Beautiful Celebrity Couples (89 person items)

"...and Sarah Hyland. Began in: February 2015. Status: Dating. Children: None. "



« Prev12 Next »