Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Dominic Rains

Stats

Birth Name: Amin Nazemzadeh

Age: 40, born 1 March 1982

Country of origin: Iran, Islamic Republic of

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

24 votes
Sexiest Men (643 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Top 300 Men (300 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Hottest Men In Current TV Shows (64 items)
list by Rachel
Published 10 years ago 1 comment
10 votes
Marvel Cinematic Universe Unexplained Dual Roles (14 items)
list by Rylvan
Published 5 years, 9 months ago

Photos


Dominic Rains was born on March 1, 1982 in Tehran, Iran as Amin Nazemzadeh. He is an actor and producer, known for A Girl Walks Home Alone at Night (2014), Burn Country (2016) and The Taqwacores (2010).
Tags: Actor (1), Persian (1), Chicago Med (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1571 Watched
Rating:
7
151 Watched
Rating:
4.4
22 Watched
4. Jinn (2014)
Rating:
6.4
9 want to see
5. The Institute (2017)
Rating:
3.6
7 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1919 Watched
2. NCIS
Rating:
7.5
918 Watched
3. Flashforward (2009)
Rating:
6.7
537 Watched
4. Burn Notice (2007)
Rating:
7.5
442 Watched
Rating:
7.4
388 Watched




Update feed

Rachel added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Top 300 Men (300 person items)

"Actor Chicago Med"


Rachel added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Hottest Men In Current TV Shows (64 person items)

"Currently in Chicago Med"


Bene 2 years, 1 month ago
Rachel added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Sexiest Men (643 person items)
Rachel 2 years, 3 months ago
angy91 3 years, 4 months ago
Rylvan added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Marvel Cinematic Universe Unexplained Dual Roles (14 person items)

"Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) CIA Instructor Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2017-2018) Kasius - Kree alien warlord. (8 episodes)"


BAMF 3 years, 10 months ago
JxSxPx posted 5 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

Merlino 5 years, 9 months ago