Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas August George Karukoski

Age: 45, born 29 December 1976

Country of origin: Cyprus

Currently Residing In: Finland


Lists

25 votes
Finnish Film Directors (77 items)
list by Mustanaamio7
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Actors, Actresses & Directors of Finland (44 items)
list by Ultimo
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lapland Odyssey (2010)
Rating:
5.7
160 Watched
Rating:
5.3
110 Watched
3. Forbidden Fruit (2009)
Rating:
4.6
99 Watched
Rating:
5.8
95 Watched
5. Tolkien (2019)
Rating:
5.9
75 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
110 Watched
Rating:
5.8
95 Watched
Rating:
6.8
93 Watched
Rating:
6.3
14 Watched
5. Onnenonkija (2016)
Rating:
4.4
13 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
95 Watched
2. Tom of Finland (2017)
Rating:
6.3
44 Watched
3. The Grump (2014)
Rating:
5.2
42 Watched
4. Burungo (2011)
Rating:
4.5
2 want to see
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Putous (2010)
Rating:
4.4
35 Watched
Rating:
7
26 Watched
Rating:
6.6
7 Watched
Rating:
7
2 want to see
Rating:
8
1 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7
2 want to see




Update feed

Tumppi voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago