Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dolores Mary Eileen O'Riordan Burton

Born: 6 September 1971 Died: 15 January 2018

Country of origin: Ireland

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Don Burton


Lists

63 votes
Erin Go Bragh (Mná áille Na hÉireann) (43 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years ago 6 comments
57 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (763 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months ago 7 comments
47 votes
There's something about your voice (12 items)
list by Aira
Published 8 years, 7 months ago
42 votes
Rest in Peace (375 items)
list by ercer
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
42 votes
Variations Theme VII - Let Me Tell You a Story (51 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 2 comments

Dolores O'Riordan Videos

Dolores O'Riordan - It's You (Acoustic)

30 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago




Photos

7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Dolores Mary Eileen O'Riordan (6 September 1971 – 15 January 2018) was an Irish musician and singer-songwriter. She led the rock band The Cranberries for 13 years before the band took a break starting in 2003, reuniting in 2009. Her first solo album, Are You Listening?, was released in May 2007 and was followed up by No Baggage in 2009. O'Riordan was known for her lilting mezzo-soprano voice, for yodelling and for her strong Limerick accent. She appeared as a judge on RTÉ's The Voice of Ireland during the 2013–14 season. In April 2014, O'Riordan joined Jetlag (later called D.A.R.K.) and began recording new material. In M ... (more)
Tags: Singer (5), Irish (4), Brunette (2), Born 1971 (2), Died 2018 (2), The Cranberries (2), Female (2), Actress (1), Musician (1), Songwriter (1), Rock Star (1), Female Vocalists (1), Born In 1971 (1), European (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
5.8
3879 Watched
Rating:
8
5 Watched
2 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
2048 Watched
Rating:
7.7
39 Watched
Rating:
4
18 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3 own
Rating:
7.5
4 own
Rating:
8
2 own
Rating:
9
1 want this
Rating:
6
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (763 person items)
sh56 voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

Andyb2 voted for 5 images 1 year, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for 13 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

ercer added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Rest in Peace (375 person items)
Paloma1996 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 62 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 16 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for 82 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for 92 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
In Memoriam 2018 (106 person items)

"Sunset: January 15, 2018 (Age: 46) Cause of Death: Unknown Causes Claim to Fame: Irish Singer/Songwriter/Musician, best known as the lead singer of rock band "The Cranberries" and for song "Zombie""


SA-512 posted 117 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Andyb2 voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 86 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

steven2185 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
dead in 2018 (9 person items)
milica voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

chance voted for an image 2 years ago

mirinbuddy added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
sh56 voted for 5 images 2 years, 3 months ago

chance voted for 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago