Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dolores Hicks

Age: 85, born 20 October 1938

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

30 votes
Actresses And Models_24_1930s, 1940s, 1950s, 1960s (7 items)
list by rickterenzi
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
29 votes
(POLL)Beautiful Female Movie Stars, 1940s-1960s (55 items)
list by cinephile96
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 34 comments
11 votes
1938 (15 items)
list by steven2185
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Who's the best Princess Fiona ? (56 items)
list by compcua
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Elvis Presley's leading ladies (52 items)
list by Brian G
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

15 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: Born: Chicago, Illinois, USA. Father: Bert Hicks, actor Mother: Harriett Hicks, actress Education: St. Gregory Catholic School, Chicago, Illinois and Marymount College, Palos Verdes, California. Fiancée: Don Robinson, architect (? to 1963) An American Roman Catholic nun and former actress. She is best known for the two films she made with Elvis Presley: 'Loving You' (1957) and 'King Creole' (1958). She also starred in several more films, including: 'The Plunderers' (1958), 'Where the Boys Are' (1960), 'Francis of Assisi' (1961), 'Lisa' (aka 'The Inspector') (1962) and 'Come Fly with Me' (1963). In 1963 the ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Actress (1), Nun (1), Born 1938 (1), Still Living (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
277 Watched
Rating:
7.2
21 Watched
Rating:
9.3
8 want to see
Rating:
8.8
3 want to see
Rating:
8.5
3 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
59 Watched
Rating:
7.2
25 Watched
Rating:
7.1
17 Watched
Rating:
6.4
15 Watched
Rating:
7.5
13 Watched




Update feed

Agirl voted for an image 3 days, 22 hours ago

sbrooks voted for 13 images [View All] 1 week, 2 days ago

sbrooks 1 week, 2 days ago
usr4626274 10 months, 1 week ago
Kandi 1 year, 3 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

mychaloh voted for 5 images 2 years, 9 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

apo55a 2 years, 10 months ago
JR1220 voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

Clarabowlover voted for 3 images 3 years, 7 months ago

tijtij voted for 3 images 3 years, 11 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

p91v4k2h 4 years, 8 months ago
Kendraatje 4 years, 9 months ago
cutelioncub voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

mavis410 5 years, 1 month ago
cinephile96 voted for an image 6 years ago

cinephile96 added this to a list 6 years ago
(POLL)Beautiful Female Movie Stars, 1940s-1960s (55 beauty items)

" 4 pts., 1 vote"


sh56 voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

08yossy10 6 years, 5 months ago
sh56 6 years, 6 months ago
compcua voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

compcua posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

compcua added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
compcua posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

Viro voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

usafsg 6 years, 8 months ago
Ice & Fire added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
1964 or before (delete) (0 beauty items)
Ice & Fire 7 years, 3 months ago
mychaloh 7 years, 4 months ago
shotswerefired 7 years, 4 months ago
Brian G added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
lechat voted for an image 7 years, 9 months ago

Atomic Cinema voted for an image 7 years, 10 months ago

Atomic Cinema posted a image 7 years, 10 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 8 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 Next »