Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dolores Agnes Eble

Born: 10 March 1923 Died: 9 May 2011

Country of origin: United States


Lists

66 votes
Scream Queen of the Old School (102 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
21 votes
Science Vixens (612 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 5 years, 12 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Directed by Don Siegel (402 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 8 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Dolores Fuller was an American actress and songwriter best known as the one-time girlfriend of the low-budget film director Edward D. Wood, Jr. She played the protagonist's girlfriend in Glen or Glenda, co-starred in Wood's Jail Bait, and had a minor role in Bride of the Monster. Later, Elvis Presley recorded a number of her songs written for his films.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
670 Watched
Rating:
5
103 Watched
Rating:
4.8
73 Watched
Rating:
7.9
51 Watched
Rating:
3.7
26 Watched




TV

Rating:
6.6
68 Watched
Rating:
10
1 want to see
Rating:
10
2 want to see




Update feed

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

Kendraatje posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago