Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dolly Rebecca Parton

Age: 76, born 19 January 1946

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Carl Dean


Lists

171 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 70's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 21 comments
164 votes
Oxygen Thieves! (POLL) (64 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 88 comments
157 votes
Homer and the Simpsons Band (57 items)
list by Rafa
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 26 comments
120 votes
Famous People With Mental Issues (113 items)
list by ST9156
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 21 comments
109 votes
Actors Who Played Prostitutes (80 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 29 comments

Dolly Parton Videos

Dolly Parton - Heartbreaker live 1979

75 Views

Added 6 years ago


Dolly Parton - Here You Come Again - Live

72 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

14 votes
13 votes
12 votes
11 votes
10 votes

Description: Dolly Parton was born Dolly Rebecca Parton on January 19, 1946 in Sevierville, Tennessee, Dolly was one of 12 children of Robert Lee Parton, a tobacco farmer, and Avie Lee Parton (née Owens). Dolly grew up on a run-down farm in Locust Ridge, TN. At 12, she was appearing on Knoxville TV and, at 13, she was already recording on a small label and appearing at the Grand Ole Opry. After graduating from high school in Sevier County, Tennessee, in 1964, she moved to Nashville to launch her career as a country singer. She fell in love with Carl Dean, who ran an asphalt-paving business; they got married on May 30, 1966 (and they are sti ... (more)
Tags: Singer (13), Ugly (10), Overrated (8), Annoying (7), Washed Up (7), Beautiful (6), Plastic Surgery (6), Awful (5), Crazy (5), Disgusting (5), Born 1946 (5), Country (5), American (5), Creepy (4), Scary (4), Fake (4), Legend (3), Actress (3), Songwriter (3)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5701 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1093 Watched
4. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
882 Watched
Rating:
6.5
781 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5
1244 Watched
2. Gnomeo & Juliet (2011)
Rating:
5.7
543 Watched
3. Steel Magnolias (1989)
Rating:
6.8
475 Watched
Rating:
5.1
395 Watched
5. Nine to Five (1980)
Rating:
6.7
230 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
6 own
Rating:
8
6 own
3. Trio (1990)
Rating:
8
7 own
Rating:
8.6
7 own
Rating:
8.5
4 own




TV written by

Rating:
9.1
12 Watched
1 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

stageactress added this to a list 1 week ago
Childless women (165 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

Killick voted for an image 1 month ago
Cle2814 voted for 13 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

radigast voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

apo55a voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

ressan voted for an image 3 months ago

Bonjour Amis voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted a image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

ressan voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

ressan voted for 8 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

flover posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

Killick voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago
jrf001 posted a image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Campagnola voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

sh56 voted for 5 images 8 months, 1 week ago

jrf001 posted 2 images 10 months ago

sinaia16 posted 3 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 10 months, 4 weeks ago
Greatest Female Singers (100 person items)

"► ► ► 70 ◄ ◄ ◄POINTSDOLLY PARTONQUEEN OF COUNTRY Coat of Many Colors (1971) Jolene (1973) I Will Always Love You (1974) Here You Come Again (1977) 9 to 5 (1980)"


looksharp voted for 16 images [View All] 11 months ago

Megaboost voted for 42 images [View All] 11 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

David Lawrence posted a image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

David Lawrence voted for 2 images 11 months, 4 weeks ago

fullfathom voted for an image 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 1 year ago
Now This Is What We Call Beauty in Music - Vol. 1 (100 person items)

" DOLLY REBECCA PARTONBorn: 19 January 1946Grammies: 10 40Top 10s: 3 (2) 2 (0) Jolene (1973) - 7Here You Come Again (1977) - 39 To 5 (1980) - 1Islands in the Stream (1983) - 1 ... 7"


Onion Jack voted for an image 1 year ago

texasninja voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

D'Bounce added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Most Loved By Bigots (38 person items)

"Has been irrelevant since the 90s, but somehow, she's like bigger than a greek god for right-wing baby boomer Americans. "


sinaia16 posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

sinaia16 posted 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

sinaia16 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »