Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Dobie Gray

Stats

Birth Name: Lawrence Darrow Brown

Born: 26 July 1940 Died: 6 November 2011

Country of origin: United States


Dobie Gray Videos

Dobie Gray - Out On The Floor

6 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos


Description: An American singer and songwriter, whose musical career spanned soul, country, pop and musical theater. His hit records included "The 'In' Crowd" in 1965 and "Drift Away", which was one of the biggest hits of 1973, sold over one million copies, and remains a staple of radio airplay. ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Singer (1), Male (1), Deceased (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
8
22 Watched
Rating:
8
3 want to see
1 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6
2 want this
Rating:
10
1 want this
1 want this
1 want this




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
2 Watched
2. Out of Sight (1966)
Rating:
7
1 want to see
3. Mean Mother (1974)
1 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen