Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Dmitri Shostakovich

Stats

Birth Name: Dmitri Dmitriyevich Shostakovich

Born: 25 September 1906 Died: 9 August 1975

Country of origin: Russian Federation


Lists

34 votes
Voldie's favorite music artists (103 items)
list by Voldie
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
21 votes
Lucas M. favorite classical composers (55 items)
list by Lucas M.
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
14 votes
Music I Think of When I Climax (9 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 7 years ago 2 comments
9 votes
Favorite Person (111 items)
list by InTheWitheringWind
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Classical Composers (57 items)
list by Kenji
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Russian (1), Russia (1), Soviet (1), Composer (1), 07 (1), 06 (1), Dmitri Dmitriyevich Shostakovich (1), 1906-1975 (1), Born 1906 (1), Died 1975 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies

Rating:
6
1 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
5
1 Watched




Update feed

stalkerr 3 weeks, 6 days ago
Haribo added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Nusch posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Nusch voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

petrovsky 2 years, 4 months ago
Magnifik 2 years, 11 months ago
Gladus 3 years, 1 month ago
midnightgear 3 years, 8 months ago
apo55a 3 years, 11 months ago
WillChangeTomorrow 4 years, 2 months ago
Martรญnez 06 4 years, 5 months ago
osbi 6 years, 8 months ago
shotswerefired added this to a list 7 years ago
JaJlN2 7 years ago
InTheWitheringWind 7 years, 5 months ago
InTheWitheringWind added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Favorite Person (111 person items)
Overman 7 years, 7 months ago
sisyphe added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Favorite Composers (15 music items)
Nusch voted for an image 8 years ago

onclelapin posted a image 8 years, 2 months ago