Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Dmitri Ivanovich Mendeleev

Stats

Birth Name: Дми́трий Ива́нович Менделе́ев

Born: 8 February 1834 Died: 2 February 1907

Country of origin: Russian Federation


Lists

12 votes
quotes: bleak/off beat (101 items)
list by onclelapin
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Contemporaries (31 items)
list by nusch
Published 10 months ago

Photos


My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

nusch added this to a list 10 months ago
Contemporaries (31 person items)