Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joshua Paul Davis

Age: 46, born 29 June 1972

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

27 votes
How I found my favourite bands (27 items)
list by The Flagship
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
25 votes
Seen Live (56 items)
list by drugs
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 10 comments
22 votes
My favorite Electronic music artists (16 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
18 votes
Bands I've seen Live (75 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
11 votes
Favourite Songs Electro/Trip Hop (10 items)
list by Georgini
Published 2 years, 5 months ago

DJ Shadow Videos

DJ Shadow - Walkie Talkie

37 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago


DJ Shadow - High Noon

20 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago


Dj Shadow ft. Mos Def - Six DayS remix

17 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago



View all DJ Shadow videos

Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Joshua Paul "Josh" Davis (born June 29, 1972) better known as DJ Shadow is an American music producer, DJ and songwriter.DJ Shadow's Josh Davis is widely credited as a key figure in developing the experimental instrumental hip-hop style associated with the London-based Mo' Wax label. His early singles for the label, including "In/Flux" and "Lost and Found (S.F.L.)," were all-over-the-map mini-masterpieces combining elements of funk, rock, hip-hop, ambient, jazz, soul, and used-bin finds. Although he'd already done a scattering of original and production work (during 1991-1992 for Hollywood Records) ... (more)
Tags: Dj (1), Trip-hop (1), Hip-hop (1), Artist (1), Musician (1), Male (1), Producer (1), Born 1972 (1), Caucasian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
65 own
Rating:
7.6
34 own
Rating:
7.4
16 own
Rating:
5.6
7 own
Rating:
5.5
7 own




TV




Movies

Rating:
7.5
14 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

(Insert name) rated this 7/10 7 months, 1 week ago
Director Black rated this 9/10 8 months, 1 week ago
Bob Fish added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Personas y personajes (18 person items)
Katie ☣ rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago
Ghosthack rated this 8/10 1 year, 5 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Dj Levels rated this 6/10 1 year, 6 months ago
pessanha rated this 10/10 1 year, 10 months ago
ST9156 rated this 7/10 1 year, 11 months ago
Bob Fish rated this 9/10 2 years, 1 month ago
Georgini added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Georgini rated this 9/10 2 years, 5 months ago
thabto added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
pascalk rated this 7/10 2 years, 9 months ago