Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Christopher Edward Martin

Age: 52, born 21 March 1966

Country of origin: United States


Lists

12 votes
Hip Hop (131 items)
list by ghostof
Published 1 year, 1 month ago
10 votes
Music...Hiphop/Rapper Artists (163 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 9 months ago

Photos


Regarded by many as hip hop's greatest producer, Christopher Edward Martin has been making classic tracks since the mid-'80s. He rose in prominence as one part of the duo Gang Starr with Guru and took off from there, DJ Premier has crafted magic for some of the biggest luminaries in hip hop — say a legendary name and he's likely to have produced for them. His signature style of scratching on tracks and mixing vocal phrases to create hooks is recognizable by any true hip hop head.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
6.9
73 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
24 Watched
Rating:
7.5
14 Watched
Rating:
7.7
11 Watched
Rating:
8.4
5 Watched
5. Re:Generation (2011)
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9
1 want this
Rating:
9
0 want this
Rating:
5
0 want this
Rating:
8
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

ghostof added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Hip Hop (131 music items)
rollcallaction rated this 7/10 1 year, 4 months ago