Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dia Handrich

Age: 42, born 9 December 1981

Country of origin: India

Currently Residing In: India

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sahil singla


Lists

89 votes
Indian Actress Directory (472 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
87 votes
The Girls of Bollywood (81 items)
list by Prelude
Published 15 years, 6 months ago 13 comments
86 votes
Brunettes Are Beautiful (99 items)
list by Incandescent Sonder
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
79 votes
Indian Beauties (40 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
62 votes
They Shine! (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 3 comments

Photos

19 votes
10 votes
9 votes
7 votes
5 votes

Description: Dia Mirza Handrich (Hindi: दिया मिर्ज़ा,Urdu: دیا میرزا) nicknamed Dee and more popularly known as Dia Mirza, (born on December 9, 1981)is a Indian model and actress who appears in Bollywood films. She was a second runner up at Femina Miss India, 2000 and was subsequently sent to Miss Asia Pacific, 2000, where she won. She completed the hat-trick of India winning international pageants in the year 2000 (Lara Dutta won the Miss Universe title and Priyanka Chopra won the Miss World title in the same year) when she won the Miss Asia Pacific title on 3 December 2000 in Manila, Philippines, also making h ... (more)
Tags: Bollywood (2), Indian (2), M (2), P (1), 1 * (1), Insta (1), Raven Haired (1), Miss Asua Pacific (1), Miss India (1), Miss (1), Born In 1981 (1), Omg (1), Big Eyes (1), Babe (1), Beauty Queen (1), PB (1), Hot (1), Brunette (1), Rc (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Om Shanti Om (2007)
Rating:
7.5
142 Watched
2. Heyy Babyy (2007)
Rating:
5.8
58 Watched
Rating:
8
53 Watched
4. Parineeta (2005)
Rating:
6.8
34 Watched
5. Luck by Chance (2009)
Rating:
6.7
30 Watched




TV

Rating:
6.7
3 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

Darknight posted 8 images [View All] 10 months ago

Fae Tae voted for 2 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

matthejkalasky voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Joe voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

alter posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

argentango 1 year, 3 months ago
alter posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

mrphotogen 1 year, 5 months ago
WellTester 1 year, 8 months ago
Skywalker voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

MyGoshOh 1 year, 11 months ago
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 12 months ago

nand 1 year, 12 months ago
nand voted for 2 images 1 year, 12 months ago

SomeBloke 1 year, 12 months ago
alter posted 2 images 2 years ago

Jack Larson voted for 5 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Jack Larson voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

fuskator voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Cle2814 voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

sh56 2 years, 5 months ago
northernhokie 2 years, 5 months ago
chats 3 years, 2 months ago
A.M.A posted 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

hollywoodparis 3 years, 4 months ago
1963 3 years, 5 months ago
Henny voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

dougcampbell 3 years, 10 months ago
lapinrose 3 years, 11 months ago
Razorback 4 years ago
Bruce 4 years, 1 month ago
gohogs 4 years, 2 months ago
narrador nuevo 4 years, 4 months ago
tarun voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

Emily 4 years, 8 months ago
fantazjusz voted for 10 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 Next »