Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Dino Buzzati

Stats

Birth Name: Dino Buzzati Traverso

Born: 16 October 1906 Died: 28 January 1972

Country of origin: Italy


Lists

8 votes
Estille's Top 20 Writers (20 items)
list by estille
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote

Description: [Link removed - login to see] ... (more)
Tags: Italian (1), Writer (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
29 Watched
Rating:
6.6
9 Watched
Rating:
7
7 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3 Watched
5. Un amore (1965)
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
1 want this
Rating:
10
1 own
Rating:
10
1 own
Rating:
10
0 want this
Rating:
10
0 want this




Update feed

VATICANO 2 months, 1 week ago
italiana 2 years, 11 months ago
chuuut 3 years, 3 months ago
forzaitalia 3 years, 3 months ago
crossrossa 3 years, 5 months ago
silvioberlusco 3 years, 5 months ago
franceitalie 3 years, 5 months ago
fansitalia 3 years, 7 months ago
italianpeople 3 years, 7 months ago