Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ruth Lee Jones

Born: 29 August 1924 Died: 14 December 1963

Country of origin: United States


Lists

33 votes
Photos by William Claxton (8 items)
list by Nusch
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
31 votes
They died too soon (106 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
21 votes
My girls ♥ Favorite Female Singers (77 items)
list by Nusch
Published 3 years, 9 months ago
13 votes
Music...R&B Soul Singers Female (100 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 2 years, 2 months ago
13 votes
If There's a Rock 'n' Roll Heaven... (188 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 6 years, 5 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: American (2), African American (1), Singer (1), Born 1924 (1), Jazz (1), Died 1963 (1), Blues (1), Died Aged 39 (1), Usa (1), R&B (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent



TV

Rating:
8
22 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7
13 want to see
Rating:
8.5
8 Watched
Rating:
7.8
7 Watched




Books

Rating:
9
1 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

titi rated this 10/10 2 months ago
Khiarahana posted a image 12 months ago

Khiarahana posted 15 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Khiarahana posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Khiarahana posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Khiarahana posted 21 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Khiarahana posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Khiarahana posted 4 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Khiarahana posted 14 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

JxSxPx added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Dj Levels rated this 7/10 2 years, 2 months ago
Khiarahana posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

rollcallaction rated this 6/10 2 years, 3 months ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 2 years, 3 months ago
Khiarahana posted 14 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

michealoh rated this 10/10 3 years, 1 month ago

« Prev12 Next »