Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nedenia Marjorie Hutton

Born: 29 December 1923 Died: 22 May 2017

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ted Hartley


Lists

73 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
32 votes
I've Seen This Pose 16.1 - More Lounging (72 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
16 votes
In Memoriam 2017 (128 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 5 years ago 23 comments
9 votes
Babes of Batman (113 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Directed by Robert Altman (339 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Dina Merrill Videos

What's my Line? Dina Merrill

25 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: American actress, socialite, businesswoman and philanthropist. Merrill was born Nedenia Marjorie Hutton in New York City. She is the only child of Post Cereals heiress Marjorie Merriweather Post and her second husband, the Wall Street stockbroker Edward Francis Hutton. In April 2005, she received a lifetime achievement award from the American Academy of Dramatic Arts. Merrill's film credits include Desk Set (1957), A Nice Little Bank That Should Be Robbed (1958), Don't Give Up the Ship (1959), Operation Petticoat (1959, with Cary Grant, who had been married to her cousin, Woolworth heiress Barbara Hutton), The Sundowners (196 ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Socialite (2), 60s (1), American (1), Model (1), 50s (1), Born 1923 (1), Wealthy Family (1), Died Aged 93 (1), Batman 66 (1), Died 2017 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Nanny (1993)
Rating:
6.1
1239 Watched
2. Roseanne (1988)
Rating:
6.1
878 Watched
3. Batman (1966)
Rating:
6.8
620 Watched
Rating:
7.2
196 Watched
5. Bonanza (1959)
Rating:
6.5
185 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Player (1992)
Rating:
7.4
450 Watched
Rating:
5.5
483 Watched
Rating:
6.2
222 Watched
Rating:
7.1
138 Watched
5. Caddyshack II (1988)
Rating:
3.7
139 Watched




Update feed

skipperbrian voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

rickterenzi voted for 37 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

rickterenzi voted for 16 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

TrekMedic posted 16 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

johnsaxon posted 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

powerking14 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 13 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Henny voted for 13 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
SA-512 posted 6 images [View All] 4 years ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
In Memoriam 2017 (128 person items)

"Sunset: May 22, 2017 (Age: 93) Cause of Death: Complications from Dementia Claim to Fame: American Actress, best known for Movie "Butterfield 8""


mychaloh voted for 3 images 4 years, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 4 years, 10 months ago

Stepan_Kant voted for 12 images [View All] 5 years ago

TrekMedic posted 4 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

TrekMedic posted 17 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

looksharp voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

Atomic Cinema added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Babes of Batman (113 person items)
xolmis added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago