Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Digibro

Stats

Birth Name: Conrad Aaron Collins

Age: 28, born 8 August 1991

Country of origin: United States


Photos


Description: Digibro (formerly known as "Digibrony", real name Conrad Aaron Collins) is an anime YouTube critic who is known for his analytical and detail-oriented breakdowns of anime series, movies, and also of the anime medium as a whole. His videos generally feature only his commentary, and while having used background music on several occasions, he has stated that "one should only use music in videos if it adds something to the video", and that in his videos, he talks at such a pace that background music would only be distracting. He has three other channels, Digi Does Anime, Digibro After Dark and Digi Bros, how ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Rating:
7
0 want this
Rating:
8
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

jahs rated this 4/10 7 months, 3 weeks ago
SomethingCoolIDK rated this 9/10 2 years ago
JaJlN2 rated this 3/10 2 years, 2 months ago
SomethingCoolIDK posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago